Growth.TalentGrowth.Talent
OK COOL logo

OK COOL

Early-stage company building the growth marketing job board.

Early-stageUSAEarly stageUSA marketHiring growth roles

Famous for

What OK COOL is known for

  • Operating a dedicated job board focused on growth marketing talent and roles.
  • Building a community platform connecting growth marketers with opportunities.
  • Creating a specialized vertical for an underserved segment of the tech job market.

For growth marketers

What it's like to work at OK COOL

Early-stage marketplace. Small founding team. The growth challenge is two-sided: attract quality growth marketers to the platform while recruiting hiring companies. You'd own user acquisition, retention, and the unit economics of both supply and demand sides. Lean operation, founder-led, high ownership.

Open positions

Postes ouverts (0)

Aucun poste ouvert pour le moment.

Browse all jobs →

Around OK COOL

Keep digging on Growth.Talent

Adjacent in the market

Companies like OK COOL

FAQ

Questions about OK COOL

Is OK COOL hiring growth marketing roles?

Not on Growth.Talent right now. We refresh listings every Tuesday and Thursday. Subscribe to the company alert above to be notified when OK COOL posts.

Does OK COOL hire remote growth talent?

OK COOL has no live listings on Growth.Talent right now. Their remote policy varies by team. Claim this page or subscribe for updates when they post next.

How do I apply to OK COOL?

Click any open role on this page to view the listing and apply directly. Growth.Talent forwards applications to the recruiter's inbox or to OK COOL's ATS. No intermediary, no resume gate.

Are you OK COOL?

Claim this page and turn it into a banger.

You control the cover image, the team photos, the testimonials, the open roles you want to push. Free to claim. We verify with a work email on your company domain.

  • Cover image + team photos + office shots
  • Founders block with LinkedIn links
  • Employee testimonials and hiring process
  • Customer logos + press mentions
  • Featured open role with brand offset card