Learning on the job S.L.
Spanish employer training credits unlocked for LATAM HR teams managing L&D budgets.
Team size
11-50
Famous for
What Learning on the job S.L. is known for
- Helping Spanish employers recover training costs via FUNDAE system, a largely untapped budget lever.
- Serving HR and L&D managers across LATAM who manage Spanish entity compliance and staff development.
- Building toward B2B growth motion with partnerships and direct outreach to mid-market HR teams.
For growth marketers
What it's like to work at Learning on the job S.L.
Early-stage, 11-50 person team. Growth marketer here owns acquisition and partnerships for a compliance-meets-training play in LATAM. You are building awareness of an underused budget system (FUNDAE) among HR and L&D buyers who don't yet know it exists. Small team, high complexity, long sales cycles. Right seat if you like B2B motion and can sell to risk-averse HR buyers.
About
In their own words
If you manage L&D or HR for a Spanish entity from outside Spain, FUNDAE is one of the largest training budgets you probably already have available and may not be using. The Spanish employer training credit system recovers a significant portion of the cost of staff training, including language.
Open positions
Posiciones abiertas (1)
Around Learning on the job S.L.
Keep digging on Growth.Talent
Jobs
All Growth Marketing jobs
Browse every active Growth Marketing listing on Growth.Talent.
Read more →
Role guide
Growth Marketing role guide
What Growth Marketing is, how seniority ladders, and which tools you'll touch.
Read more →
Salary data
Growth Marketing salary benchmarks
Median + range across the LATAM market, updated weekly.
Read more →
Best of
Best early-stage growth jobs
Curated lists Learning on the job S.L. sits on.
Read more →
Adjacent in the market
Companies like Learning on the job S.L.
Adjacent roles
Roles Learning on the job S.L. typically hires
Head of Growth
Own the growth function end-to-end. Strategy, channels, hiring.
Growth Marketing Manager
Run growth experiments. Own a channel. Move the needle.
VP of Marketing
Senior marketing leader. Owns brand + demand + the team.
Paid Acquisition Manager
Run paid ads at scale. Own CAC, ROAS, and the LTV math.
FAQ
Questions about Learning on the job S.L.
Is Learning on the job S.L. hiring growth marketing roles?
Yes. Learning on the job S.L. has 1 open growth role on Growth.Talent today. Listings refresh weekly from scraped and recruiter-posted sources.
Does Learning on the job S.L. hire remote growth talent?
0 of Learning on the job S.L.'s 1 listing (0%) are remote or hybrid. Filter by location on each listing for specifics.
How do I apply to Learning on the job S.L.?
Click any open role on this page to view the listing and apply directly. Growth.Talent forwards applications to the recruiter's inbox or to Learning on the job S.L.'s ATS. No intermediary, no resume gate.
Are you Learning on the job S.L.?
Claim this page and turn it into a banger.
You control the cover image, the team photos, the testimonials, the open roles you want to push. Free to claim. We verify with a work email on your company domain.
- Cover image + team photos + office shots
- Founders block with LinkedIn links
- Employee testimonials and hiring process
- Customer logos + press mentions
- Featured open role with brand offset card

