Growth.TalentGrowth.Talent
Whitetail Hill Chestnuts logo

Whitetail Hill Chestnuts

Chestnut grower scaling direct-to-consumer with 50K+ customers across the USA.

Early-stageUSAEarly-stage agricultureDirect-to-consumerUSA-basedBootstrapped growth

Famous for

What Whitetail Hill Chestnuts is known for

  • Built a customer base of 50,000+ through direct sales and word-of-mouth in the specialty food market.
  • Operating productive chestnut groves that supply consistent crop yields to meet growing demand.
  • Scaling a niche agricultural product into a recognizable consumer brand without venture backing.

For growth marketers

What it's like to work at Whitetail Hill Chestnuts

Early-stage agricultural business with proven customer traction. Growth marketer will own acquisition channels and retention for a direct-to-consumer specialty food brand. Small team, founder-led. If you want to build growth playbooks for a product with real supply constraints and seasonal dynamics, this is the seat.

About

In their own words

# 50,000+ happy customers and counting ... My Whitetail Hill grove in ... year producing chestnuts ... crop this.

Open positions

Posiciones abiertas (1)

Around Whitetail Hill Chestnuts

Keep digging on Growth.Talent

Adjacent in the market

Companies like Whitetail Hill Chestnuts

FAQ

Questions about Whitetail Hill Chestnuts

Is Whitetail Hill Chestnuts hiring growth marketing roles?

Yes. Whitetail Hill Chestnuts has 1 open growth role on Growth.Talent today. Listings refresh weekly from scraped and recruiter-posted sources.

What does Whitetail Hill Chestnuts pay for growth roles?

$45K-$60K is the disclosed-salary range across Whitetail Hill Chestnuts's current open growth roles on Growth.Talent. Specific salary per role appears on each listing.

Does Whitetail Hill Chestnuts hire remote growth talent?

0 of Whitetail Hill Chestnuts's 1 listing (0%) are remote or hybrid. Filter by location on each listing for specifics.

How do I apply to Whitetail Hill Chestnuts?

Click any open role on this page to view the listing and apply directly. Growth.Talent forwards applications to the recruiter's inbox or to Whitetail Hill Chestnuts's ATS. No intermediary, no resume gate.

Are you Whitetail Hill Chestnuts?

Claim this page and turn it into a banger.

You control the cover image, the team photos, the testimonials, the open roles you want to push. Free to claim. We verify with a work email on your company domain.

  • Cover image + team photos + office shots
  • Founders block with LinkedIn links
  • Employee testimonials and hiring process
  • Customer logos + press mentions
  • Featured open role with brand offset card