Growth.TalentGrowth.Talent
The Weather Company logo

The Weather Company

Weather data platform acquired and scaled, now hiring growth across subscriptions and partnerships.

Early-stageUSAAcquired assetAtlanta HQB2B dataSubscription-ledCompetitive market

Founded

1978

Famous for

What The Weather Company is known for

  • Operates as the primary weather intelligence layer for enterprise and consumer applications across North America.
  • Competing directly against funded players like Tomorrow.io and Spire in the hyperlocal forecast and climate data space.
  • Expanding through affiliate partnerships and subscription tiers, with active hiring across lifecycle and performance marketing.

For growth marketers

What it's like to work at The Weather Company

Acquired company, stage and team size unclear, but actively building out growth infrastructure across subscriptions, partnerships, and product marketing. You'd own either lifecycle retention, affiliate channel scaling, or product-led acquisition. Weather data is unsexy until it isn't. If you like B2B SaaS motion with real enterprise customers and a competitive field, this is the seat.

About

In their own words

The Weather Company is an acquired company based in Atlanta (United States), founded in 1978. It operates as a Weather data and forecasts. The company has 359 active competitors, including 42 funded and 21 that have exited. Its top competitor s include companies like Tomorrow.io, Spire and Jupiter.

Open positions

Posiciones abiertas (5)

Around The Weather Company

Keep digging on Growth.Talent

Adjacent in the market

Companies like The Weather Company

FAQ

Questions about The Weather Company

Is The Weather Company hiring growth marketing roles?

Yes. The Weather Company has 5 open growth roles on Growth.Talent today. Listings refresh weekly from scraped and recruiter-posted sources.

What does The Weather Company pay for growth roles?

$85K-$175K is the disclosed-salary range across The Weather Company's current open growth roles on Growth.Talent. Specific salary per role appears on each listing.

Does The Weather Company hire remote growth talent?

0 of The Weather Company's 5 listings (0%) are remote or hybrid. Filter by location on each listing for specifics.

How do I apply to The Weather Company?

Click any open role on this page to view the listing and apply directly. Growth.Talent forwards applications to the recruiter's inbox or to The Weather Company's ATS. No intermediary, no resume gate.

Are you The Weather Company?

Claim this page and turn it into a banger.

You control the cover image, the team photos, the testimonials, the open roles you want to push. Free to claim. We verify with a work email on your company domain.

  • Cover image + team photos + office shots
  • Founders block with LinkedIn links
  • Employee testimonials and hiring process
  • Customer logos + press mentions
  • Featured open role with brand offset card